PSCS Trip of the Month Lottery

Golf pic

PSCS Trip of the Month Lottery
Twelve chances to win a trip valued at $2,500 or a $2,000 travel voucher or cash alternative. Trip options include destinations in Canada, Mexico, the Caribbean, Europe and more! 

The first draw for this year's lottery was on October 15, 2020. All draws will take place at 1:30 pm at Medavie Health Services West on the 15th of each month or the first working day thereafter.  The last draw will take place on September 15, 2021. 

2020-2021 Trip of the Month Winners 

  • October 15, 2020 - Peggy Hunt (La Ronge)
  • November 16, 2020 -  Tom and Bonnie Prime (Wynyard)
  • December 15, 2020 - Destin Ash (Assiniboia)
  • January 15, 2021 - Christopher Howson (Wakaw)
  • February 15, 2021 - Ken Kirk (Nipawin)
  • March 15, 2021 - Karen Diebel (Davidson)
  • April 15, 2021 - Kendra Mutz (Davidson)
  • May 17, 2021 - Tom and Bonnie Prime (Wynyard)
  • June 15, 2021 -
  • July 15, 2021 -
  • August 16, 2021 -
  • September 15, 2021 -

2019-2020 Trip of the Month Winners 

  • October 15, 2019 - Oliver and Chantal Jantz (Prince Albert)
  • November 15, 2019 -  Jessica Brost (Nipawin)
  • December 16, 2019 - Steven Hengstler (Saskatoon)
  • January 15, 2020 - Krista and Dean Remeshylo (Biggar)
  • February 17, 2020 - Jeff Slinn (Indian Head)
  • March 16, 2020 - Derek Lamb (Saskatoon)
  • April 15, 2020 - Randy Crashley (Moose Jaw)
  • May 15, 2020 - Brooklyn Deichert (Saskatoon)
  • June 15, 2020 - Estate of Ethel Rak (Cut Knife)
  • July 15, 2020 - Tom Prime (Wynyard)
  • August 17, 2020 - Terry Oleksyn (Wakaw)
  • September 16, 2020 - Tom Prime (Wynyard)

2018-2019 Trip of the Month Winners 

  • October 15, 2018 - Adrian Schmiedge (Davidson)
  • November 15, 2018 - Janet Gross (Watrous)
  • December 15, 2018 - Dustin Baker (Nipawin)
  • January 15, 2019 - Warren Schira (Shell Lake)
  • February 15, 2019 - Oliver and Chantel Jantz (Prince Albert)
  • March 15, 2019 - Jayden Dayman (Saskatoon)
  • April 15, 2019 - Peggy Lamoreux (Lloydminster)
  • May 15, 2019 - Harry Toews (Regina)
  • June 15, 2019 - Richard Brenner (Outlook)
  • July 15, 2019 - Kassandra Janzen (Watrous)
  • August 15, 2019 - Marj and Landon Mohr (Strasbourg)
  • September 15, 2019 - Tom Prime (Wynyard)

2017-2018 Trip of the Month Winners 

  • October 1, 2017 - Shelbie Dietrich (Saskatoon)
  • November 1, 2017 - Claire Pattison (Saskatoon)
  • December 1, 2017 - Michele Thomas (Saskatoon)
  • January 2, 2018 - Dana Palidwar (Nipawin)
  • February 1, 2018 - Georgia Sinaki (Blaine Lake)
  • March 1, 2018 - Ken Thompson (Kamsack)
  • April 3, 2018 - Trevor Dutchak (Prince Albert)
  • May 1, 2018 - Christa Aadland (Medicine Hat)
  • June 1, 2018 - Richard Jakes (Saskatoon)
  • July 3, 2018 - Don Ziffle (Regina)
  • August 1, 2018 - Shelly Hluchaniuk (Nipawin)
  • September 4, 2018 - Waylyn Burton (Krydor)

2016-2017 Trip of the Month Winners:

  • July 1, 2016 - Christian Leir (Kamsack)
  • August 2, 2016 - Stephen Koroluk (Wynyard)
  • September 1, 2016 - Tyler Carles (Grenfell)
  • October 3, 2016 - Krista Remeshylo (Biggar)
  • November 1, 2016 - Ross Hewett (Waskesiu)
  • December 1, 2016 - Terry Oleksyn (Wakaw)
  • January 3, 2017 - Candace Gratton (Meadow Lake)
  • February 1, 2017 - Kasandra Donahue (Saskatoon)
  • March 1, 2017 - Trevor Thompson (Moose Jaw)
  • April 3, 2017 - Yannis Karambetsos (Meadow Lake)
  • May 2, 2017 - Nelson Pompu & Bob Dyke (Swift Current)
  • June 1, 2017 - Erin Standish (Wakaw)

2015-2016 Trip of the Month Winners:

  • July 1, 2015 - Steve & Michelle Skoworodko (Wakaw)
  • August 2, 2015 - Brody Anderson (Prince Albert)
  • September 1, 2015 - Tracey Detillieux (Prince Albert)
  • October 3, 2015 - Janice Payne (Lloydminster)
  • November 1, 2015 - Victoria Rosko (Saskatoon)
  • December 1, 2015 - Joel Chuckery (Wynyard)
  • January 3, 2016- Sarah McVeigh (Saskatoon)
  • February 1, 2016 - Brenda Diachuk (Maidstone)
  • March 1, 2016 - Bill Weeks (Saskatoon)
  • April 3, 2016 - Kim Schiller (St. Walburg)
  • May 2, 2016 - Donnita Derbyshire (Clavet)
  • June 1, 2016 - Adelle Ecarnot (Pilot Butte)

2014-2015 Trip of the Month Winners:

  • July 2, 2014 - Rob Dziadyk  (Saskatoon)
  • August 1, 2014 - Karen Bullock  (Maidstone)
  • September 2, 2014 - Marquise Guimond  (Regina)
  • October 1, 2014 - Tim Degelman  (Prince Albert)
  • November 3, 2014 - Krista Remeshylo (Biggar)
  • December 1, 2014 - LeeAnn Osler (Saskatoon)
  • January 2, 2015 - Sussan Millsteed (Saskatoon)
  • February 2, 2015 - Pamela Bueckert (Saskatoon)
  • March 2, 2015 - Ross Reaburn (Saskatoon)
  • April 1, 2015 - Andrew Williamson (Saskatoon)
  • May 1, 2015 - Auriel Rose (Saskatoon)
  • June 1, 2015 - Hanes Akerley (Calgary)

2013-2014 Trip of the Month Winners

  • July 2, 2013 - Luc Duval (Saskatoon)
  • August 1, 2013 - Jeanette Antal (Regina) 
  • September 3, 2013 - Nelson Pompu/Bob Dyke (Swift Current)
  • October 1, 2013 - Marion Blain (Cut Knife)
  • November 1, 2013 - Leah Arsenault (Kindersley) 
  • December 2, 2013 - Brandi Bell (La Ronge)
  • January 2, 2014 - Timothy or Crystal Bickner (Vanguard) 
  • February 3, 2014 - Marilyn Allixon (Saskatoon)
  • March 3, 2014 - Chantal Nast (Saskatoon)
  • April 1, 2014 - Elaine Yaychuk (Meadow Lake)
  • May 1, 2014 - Carlotta Schwartz (Kamsack)
  • June 2, 2014 - Keith Leduc (Moose Jaw)

2012-2013 Trip of the Month Winners 

  • July 3, 2012 - Karen Luiten (Waskesiu)
  • August 1, 2012 - Dick Reed (Waskesiu)
  • September 4, 2012 - Kelly Prime (Wynyard)
  • October 1, 2012 - Vicki Kaltenborn (Paradise Hill)
  • November 1, 2012 - Ron Myers (Waskesiu)
  • December 1, 2012 - Diana Woytiuk (Blaine Lake)
  • January 2, 2013 - Sally Graefer (Fort Qu'Appelle)
  • February 1, 2013 - Joanne Austin (Saskatoon)
  • March 1, 2013 - Dana Palidwar (Nipawin)
  • April 1, 2013 - Carla Roy (Saskatoon)
  • May 1, 2013 - Richelle Rudichuk (Wakaw)
  • June 3, 2013 - Marg Pretli (Spiritwood)

2010-2011 Trip of the Month Winners

  • September 1, 2010 - Quinn Heck (Moose Jaw)
  • October 1, 2010 - Chris Pass (Regina)
  • November 1, 2010 - Patti Muller (Saskatoon)
  • December 1, 2010 - Carla Steciuk (Canora)
  • January 3, 2011 - Verna Schneider (Prince Albert)
  • February 1, 2011 - Heather Leduc (Moose Jaw)
  • March 1, 2011 - Ryan Monette (Canora)
  • April 1, 2011 - Dianna Andrews (Swift Current)
  • May 2, 2011 - Bobbi Reynaud (Moose Jaw)
  • June 1, 2011 - Cory Crawford (Moose Jaw)
  • July 4, 2011 - Shelia Braidfoot (Watrous)
  • August 2, 2011 - Everett Kraushaar (Spiritwood)

2009-2010 Trip of the Month Winners

  • July 2, 2009 - (Terra Hamelin-Saskatoon)
  • August 4, 2009 - (Tracey Detillieux-Prince Albert)
  • September 1, 2009 - (Kelly Prime-Wynyard)
  • October 1, 2009 - (Beaulac Funeral Home-Spiritwood)
  • November 2, 2009 - Donnalu Garvie (Saskatoon)
  • December 1, 2009 - Tom Prime (Wynyard)
  • January 4, 2010 - M.J. Cheuy (Waskesiu)
  • February 1, 2010 - Danny and Brenda Kolla (Cudworth)
  • March 1, 2010 - Dane Onushko (Saskatoon)
  • April 1, 2010 - Troy Davies (Saskatoon)
  • May 3, 2010 - Ted Skulmoski
  • June 1, 2010 - Trevor and Coralee Dutchak (Prince Albert)

 2008-2009 Trip of the Month Winners

  • July 2, 2008 - Lyle Moffat (Nipawin)
  • August 5, 2008 - Edward Beaulac (Spiritwood)
  • September 2, 2008 - Cory Crawford (Prince Albert)
  • October 1, 2008 - Art Brassard (Christopher Lake)
  • November 3, 2008 - Kathy Woods (Moose Jaw)
  • December 1, 2008 - Darin and Donnita Derbyshire (Saskatoon)
  • January 5, 2009 - Ron Kondra (Prince Albert)
  • February 2, 2009 - Lyle and Audrey Kleiter (Cudworth)
  • March 2, 2009 - Crestvue Ambulance (Yorkton)
  • April 1, 2009 - Kris Jorgenson (Nipawin)
  • May 1, 2009 - Cliff Orriss (Meadow Lake)
  • June 2, 2009 - Alvin Hebert (Moosomin)