PSCS Trip of the Month Lottery

Golf pic

PSCS Trip of the Month Lottery
Twelve chances to win a trip valued at $2,500 or a $2,000 travel voucher or cash alternative. Trip options include destinations in Canada, Mexico, the Caribbean, USA and more! 

The first draw for tthe 2021 - 2022 lottery will be on October 15, 2022. All draws will take place at 1:30 pm at the PSCS Office (10 - 2220 Northridge Drive, Saskatoon) on the 15th of each month or the first working day thereafter.  The last draw will take place on September 15, 2023. 

2021 - 2022 Trip of the Month Winners

  • October 15, 2021 - Walter Hutchinson (Moosomin) and Cam Hutchinson and Kathy Kennedy (Moose Jaw)
  • November 15, 2021 -  Rick Campbell (Lloydminster)
  • December 15, 2021 - Trevor and Coralee Dutchak (Prince Albert)
  • January 17, 2022 - Shelly Hluchaniuk (Nipawin)
  • February 15, 2022 - Graham Dyck (Humboldt)
  • March 15, 2022 - Tianna Langelotz (Wadena)
  • April 15, 2022  - Dale Backlin (Regina)
  • May 16, 2022 - Jacki Reid (Gravelbourg)
  • June 15, 2022 - Madisson Paproski (Saskatoon)
  • July 15, 2022 - Brian Reichle (Prince Albert)
  • August 16, 2022 - Ryan Monette (Canora)
  • September 15, 2022

2020-2021 Trip of the Month Winners 

  • October 15, 2020 - Peggy Hunt (La Ronge)
  • November 16, 2020 -  Tom and Bonnie Prime (Wynyard)
  • December 15, 2020 - Destin Ash (Assiniboia)
  • January 15, 2021 - Christopher Howson (Wakaw)
  • February 15, 2021 - Ken Kirk (Nipawin)
  • March 15, 2021 - Karen Diebel (Davidson)
  • April 15, 2021 - Kendra Mutz (Davidson)
  • May 17, 2021 - Tom and Bonnie Prime (Wynyard)
  • June 15, 2021 - Warren Kaeding (Churchbridge) - donated back to PSCS
  • July 15, 2021 - Larry Kindiak (Moosomin)
  • August 16, 2021 - Selena Letain (Regina)
  • September 15, 2021 - Jacki Reid (Gravelbourg)

2019-2020 Trip of the Month Winners 

  • October 15, 2019 - Oliver and Chantal Jantz (Prince Albert)
  • November 15, 2019 -  Jessica Brost (Nipawin)
  • December 16, 2019 - Steven Hengstler (Saskatoon)
  • January 15, 2020 - Krista and Dean Remeshylo (Biggar)
  • February 17, 2020 - Jeff Slinn (Indian Head)
  • March 16, 2020 - Derek Lamb (Saskatoon)
  • April 15, 2020 - Randy Crashley (Moose Jaw)
  • May 15, 2020 - Brooklyn Deichert (Saskatoon)
  • June 15, 2020 - Estate of Ethel Rak (Cut Knife)
  • July 15, 2020 - Tom Prime (Wynyard)
  • August 17, 2020 - Terry Oleksyn (Wakaw)
  • September 16, 2020 - Tom Prime (Wynyard)

2018-2019 Trip of the Month Winners 

  • October 15, 2018 - Adrian Schmiedge (Davidson)
  • November 15, 2018 - Janet Gross (Watrous)
  • December 15, 2018 - Dustin Baker (Nipawin)
  • January 15, 2019 - Warren Schira (Shell Lake)
  • February 15, 2019 - Oliver and Chantel Jantz (Prince Albert)
  • March 15, 2019 - Jayden Dayman (Saskatoon)
  • April 15, 2019 - Peggy Lamoreux (Lloydminster)
  • May 15, 2019 - Harry Toews (Regina)
  • June 15, 2019 - Richard Brenner (Outlook)
  • July 15, 2019 - Kassandra Janzen (Watrous)
  • August 15, 2019 - Marj and Landon Mohr (Strasbourg)
  • September 15, 2019 - Tom Prime (Wynyard)

2017-2018 Trip of the Month Winners 

  • October 1, 2017 - Shelbie Dietrich (Saskatoon)
  • November 1, 2017 - Claire Pattison (Saskatoon)
  • December 1, 2017 - Michele Thomas (Saskatoon)
  • January 2, 2018 - Dana Palidwar (Nipawin)
  • February 1, 2018 - Georgia Sinaki (Blaine Lake)
  • March 1, 2018 - Ken Thompson (Kamsack)
  • April 3, 2018 - Trevor Dutchak (Prince Albert)
  • May 1, 2018 - Christa Aadland (Medicine Hat)
  • June 1, 2018 - Richard Jakes (Saskatoon)
  • July 3, 2018 - Don Ziffle (Regina)
  • August 1, 2018 - Shelly Hluchaniuk (Nipawin)
  • September 4, 2018 - Waylyn Burton (Krydor)

2016-2017 Trip of the Month Winners:

  • July 1, 2016 - Christian Leir (Kamsack)
  • August 2, 2016 - Stephen Koroluk (Wynyard)
  • September 1, 2016 - Tyler Carles (Grenfell)
  • October 3, 2016 - Krista Remeshylo (Biggar)
  • November 1, 2016 - Ross Hewett (Waskesiu)
  • December 1, 2016 - Terry Oleksyn (Wakaw)
  • January 3, 2017 - Candace Gratton (Meadow Lake)
  • February 1, 2017 - Kasandra Donahue (Saskatoon)
  • March 1, 2017 - Trevor Thompson (Moose Jaw)
  • April 3, 2017 - Yannis Karambetsos (Meadow Lake)
  • May 2, 2017 - Nelson Pompu & Bob Dyke (Swift Current)
  • June 1, 2017 - Erin Standish (Wakaw)

2015-2016 Trip of the Month Winners:

  • July 1, 2015 - Steve & Michelle Skoworodko (Wakaw)
  • August 2, 2015 - Brody Anderson (Prince Albert)
  • September 1, 2015 - Tracey Detillieux (Prince Albert)
  • October 3, 2015 - Janice Payne (Lloydminster)
  • November 1, 2015 - Victoria Rosko (Saskatoon)
  • December 1, 2015 - Joel Chuckery (Wynyard)
  • January 3, 2016- Sarah McVeigh (Saskatoon)
  • February 1, 2016 - Brenda Diachuk (Maidstone)
  • March 1, 2016 - Bill Weeks (Saskatoon)
  • April 3, 2016 - Kim Schiller (St. Walburg)
  • May 2, 2016 - Donnita Derbyshire (Clavet)
  • June 1, 2016 - Adelle Ecarnot (Pilot Butte)

2014-2015 Trip of the Month Winners:

  • July 2, 2014 - Rob Dziadyk  (Saskatoon)
  • August 1, 2014 - Karen Bullock  (Maidstone)
  • September 2, 2014 - Marquise Guimond  (Regina)
  • October 1, 2014 - Tim Degelman  (Prince Albert)
  • November 3, 2014 - Krista Remeshylo (Biggar)
  • December 1, 2014 - LeeAnn Osler (Saskatoon)
  • January 2, 2015 - Sussan Millsteed (Saskatoon)
  • February 2, 2015 - Pamela Bueckert (Saskatoon)
  • March 2, 2015 - Ross Reaburn (Saskatoon)
  • April 1, 2015 - Andrew Williamson (Saskatoon)
  • May 1, 2015 - Auriel Rose (Saskatoon)
  • June 1, 2015 - Hanes Akerley (Calgary)

2013-2014 Trip of the Month Winners

  • July 2, 2013 - Luc Duval (Saskatoon)
  • August 1, 2013 - Jeanette Antal (Regina) 
  • September 3, 2013 - Nelson Pompu/Bob Dyke (Swift Current)
  • October 1, 2013 - Marion Blain (Cut Knife)
  • November 1, 2013 - Leah Arsenault (Kindersley) 
  • December 2, 2013 - Brandi Bell (La Ronge)
  • January 2, 2014 - Timothy or Crystal Bickner (Vanguard) 
  • February 3, 2014 - Marilyn Allixon (Saskatoon)
  • March 3, 2014 - Chantal Nast (Saskatoon)
  • April 1, 2014 - Elaine Yaychuk (Meadow Lake)
  • May 1, 2014 - Carlotta Schwartz (Kamsack)
  • June 2, 2014 - Keith Leduc (Moose Jaw)

2012-2013 Trip of the Month Winners 

  • July 3, 2012 - Karen Luiten (Waskesiu)
  • August 1, 2012 - Dick Reed (Waskesiu)
  • September 4, 2012 - Kelly Prime (Wynyard)
  • October 1, 2012 - Vicki Kaltenborn (Paradise Hill)
  • November 1, 2012 - Ron Myers (Waskesiu)
  • December 1, 2012 - Diana Woytiuk (Blaine Lake)
  • January 2, 2013 - Sally Graefer (Fort Qu'Appelle)
  • February 1, 2013 - Joanne Austin (Saskatoon)
  • March 1, 2013 - Dana Palidwar (Nipawin)
  • April 1, 2013 - Carla Roy (Saskatoon)
  • May 1, 2013 - Richelle Rudichuk (Wakaw)
  • June 3, 2013 - Marg Pretli (Spiritwood)

2010-2011 Trip of the Month Winners

  • September 1, 2010 - Quinn Heck (Moose Jaw)
  • October 1, 2010 - Chris Pass (Regina)
  • November 1, 2010 - Patti Muller (Saskatoon)
  • December 1, 2010 - Carla Steciuk (Canora)
  • January 3, 2011 - Verna Schneider (Prince Albert)
  • February 1, 2011 - Heather Leduc (Moose Jaw)
  • March 1, 2011 - Ryan Monette (Canora)
  • April 1, 2011 - Dianna Andrews (Swift Current)
  • May 2, 2011 - Bobbi Reynaud (Moose Jaw)
  • June 1, 2011 - Cory Crawford (Moose Jaw)
  • July 4, 2011 - Shelia Braidfoot (Watrous)
  • August 2, 2011 - Everett Kraushaar (Spiritwood)

2009-2010 Trip of the Month Winners

  • July 2, 2009 - (Terra Hamelin-Saskatoon)
  • August 4, 2009 - (Tracey Detillieux-Prince Albert)
  • September 1, 2009 - (Kelly Prime-Wynyard)
  • October 1, 2009 - (Beaulac Funeral Home-Spiritwood)
  • November 2, 2009 - Donnalu Garvie (Saskatoon)
  • December 1, 2009 - Tom Prime (Wynyard)
  • January 4, 2010 - M.J. Cheuy (Waskesiu)
  • February 1, 2010 - Danny and Brenda Kolla (Cudworth)
  • March 1, 2010 - Dane Onushko (Saskatoon)
  • April 1, 2010 - Troy Davies (Saskatoon)
  • May 3, 2010 - Ted Skulmoski
  • June 1, 2010 - Trevor and Coralee Dutchak (Prince Albert)

 2008-2009 Trip of the Month Winners

  • July 2, 2008 - Lyle Moffat (Nipawin)
  • August 5, 2008 - Edward Beaulac (Spiritwood)
  • September 2, 2008 - Cory Crawford (Prince Albert)
  • October 1, 2008 - Art Brassard (Christopher Lake)
  • November 3, 2008 - Kathy Woods (Moose Jaw)
  • December 1, 2008 - Darin and Donnita Derbyshire (Saskatoon)
  • January 5, 2009 - Ron Kondra (Prince Albert)
  • February 2, 2009 - Lyle and Audrey Kleiter (Cudworth)
  • March 2, 2009 - Crestvue Ambulance (Yorkton)
  • April 1, 2009 - Kris Jorgenson (Nipawin)
  • May 1, 2009 - Cliff Orriss (Meadow Lake)
  • June 2, 2009 - Alvin Hebert (Moosomin)